Past Presidents

2021-2022- Sandy Bushue (Optimists)
2019-2020- Brig Pari (SMASH)/Joseph Lott (Arl Rotary)
2017-2018- Edd Nolen (Kiwanis)
2015-2016- Joseph Lott (Arlington Rotary)
2012-2014- Elizabeth Schindler (Host Lions)
2011-2012- Kim Durand (Arlington Rotary)
2009-2010- Karen Albert (Zonta)
2008- John Hilton (Kiwanis)
2007- John Karinshak (Host Lions/Optimist)
2006- John Hilton (Kiwanis/Optimist)
2005- Larry Hynson (Sunrise Lions)
2004- Ilse Williams (Soroptimist)
2003- Eugene Iwanciw (Optimist)
2002- Thomas Smolinski (Kiwanis-S. Arlington)
2001- Richard R. Rhoads (Better Sports Club)
2000- Barbara E. Nicastro (Optimist)
1999- Joe Turney (Civitan)
1998- Paul Showalter (Arlington Jaycees)
1997- Andy Barr (Optimist)
1996- WaIt Gallagher (Better Sports Club)
1995- Amanda Yauger (Pilot)
1994- John T Halliday (Host Lions)
1993- John Watson (Lions-South Arlington)
1992- John Krug (Civitan)
1991- Thomas Cooper, Jr (Knights Round Table)
1990- Warren J. Harrison (Lions-Northwest)
1989- Kathryn R. Golden (BPW)
1988- Fred H. Felton (Kiwanis-S. Arlington)
1987- Pauline A. Ellison (Links, Inc.)
1986- John Sadder (Knights Round Table)
1985- Marion W. Malone (Pilot)
1984- Margaret M. Kilduff (Altrusa)
1983- Carol A. Grant (Links, Inc.)
1982- Lewis Watson (Knights Round Table)
1981- Archie D. Simpson Jr (Lions Northwest)
1980- Dr. Pheobe H. Knipling (Quota)
1979- John J. Buckley (Jaycees)
1978- Angelo J. landolo (Lions-Rosslyn)
1977- Helen F. Tyson (Altrusa)
1976- James L. Hemingway (Rotary)
1975- Martha Schuchart Sachs (Zonta)
1974- George R. Walz (Rotary)
1973- J.Lawrence Manning (Arl Kiwanis)
1972- Preston E. Sewell (Civitan)
1971- Joan E. Wikstrom (Quota)
1970- John P. Ellis (Jaycees)
1969- John T. Halliday (Host Lions)
1968- Thomas A. Kamstra (Exchange)
1967- Mildred Waters (Pilot)
1966- Ken McFarlane Smith (Kiwanis)
1965- Henry R. May (Civitan)
1964- WaIter Woodside (Optimist)
1963- J. Ray Edwards (Lions-Northwest)
1962- C. Wynne Tolbert (Potomac Kiwanis)
1961- James R. Mims, Jr. (Rotary)
1960- Robert E. Skinner (Host Lions)
1959- Franklin I. Chace (Kiwanis)
1958- Lou Maser (Knights of Round Table)
1957- James R. Lupton, Jr. (Rotary)
1956- Helen K. Finley (Quota)
1955- Dr. Alfred Churchill (Rotary)
1954- Walter W.Woodal (Host Lions)
1953- J. Wooten Pearce (Kiwanis)
1952- Ray Baker (Host Lions)
1951- Bill Jefferay (Rotary)
1950- Richard Palmatier (Kiwanis)
1949- Lester V Johnson (Host Lions)
1948- Alvin I. Coppage (Optimist)
1946-1947- J. Fred Able (Civitan)
1945- Frank H. Eastman (Rotary)
1944- Lena M. Wolfe (Soroptimist)
1943- Anna Hedrick (BPW)
1942- Charles R. Fenwick (Rotary)
1940-1942 George P. Grove (Host Lions)